FMCSCMM02

Media Converter SC Multimodo

Descripción

Categoría: .
Share Product

Convertidor de medios SC Multimodo Tekdata
FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 SC MULTI MODE 2km
Standards
IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
TP Port: RJ45 / Fiber port: SC
UTP Cable: Cat.5 cable up to 100m
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber cable(um):
50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140 multi mode
Max distance: Multi mode 2km (Default)
LED Indicators:
POWER, FDX/COL FX LINK/ACT,TP LINK/ACT and Speed
Data Transfer Rate:
Speed 100Mbps Forwarding Rate 148,800PPS
Speed 10Mbps Forwarding Rate 14,880 PPS
Flow Control: IEEE802.3x compilant for full-duplex Back
pressure flow control for half duplex
Power Requeriment: 2A@+5VDC
Ambient T emperature: 0 to 50 o C
Humidity: 5% to 90%
Dimensions: 26.7 (H) 70.5(W) 94(D)mm

Ref.:
FMC-SCMM-02

Opiniones

No hay reseñas todavía.

Sé el primero en opinar “Media Converter SC Multimodo”

Inicia sesión o registrate para ver el contenido descargable.